Faculty

Name Designation Photo
ASIMA GOMES Principal (M.A, B.ED)
KRISHANU SAHA Secondary & Senior Secondary COD, PGT (M.A., B.ED)
SUNITA SHAW Special Educator, TGT (M.A., B.Ed.,D.El.Ed.) ; Upper Primary COD
DEBAHUTI PYNE PRIMARY COD, TGT (M.Sc.,B.Ed.,D.El.Ed., MTT)
SUSMITA MANDAL SARKAR Pre Primary COD, (B.A., MTT, D.El.Ed.)
PURBA SINGH RAY TGT (M.Sc, B.Ed.)
AYONA DUTTA TGT(M.A., B.Ed.)
MALINI CHAKRABORTY PRT (B.A., MTT, D.El.Ed.)
Arijit Saha PGT (MCA, B. Ed)
SOMNATH CHAKRABORTY PGT (M.A., B.Ed., D.El.Ed.)
RANATOSH KARMAKAR PGT (M.Sc, B.Ed.)
IPSITA MONDAL PGT (M.Com, B.Ed)
PARTHA GHOSH Librarian (MLIS)
SUBHASISH PAL PGT (M.A, B.ED)
RAJIB ROSON GHOSAL PGT (M.A, B.ED)
RAJESH SINGHA ROY PE Teacher, TGT (B.COM , B.P.Ed. (PET))
BISWAJIT BAYEN TGT (M.A, B.ED)
PAMPA ROY TGT (M.A, B.ED)
RAKHI PATHAK TGT (MA, B.Ed)
SHYAMPRIYA NAMDEO TGT (MA, D.El.Ed)
KARTICK CHANDRA DAS TGT (B.Sc)
SANGITA DUTTA TGT (M.A., B.Ed.,D.El.Ed.)
SIMA SAHA PRT (M.A., B.Ed., D.EL.Ed)
BARNALI BHATTACHARYA PRT (B.Sc, B.Ed.,D.El.Ed.)
ANANYA SAHA TGT (M.SC in COMPUTER, B.Ed)
SUBHADRA BASAK TGT (M.A., D.El.Ed.)
SRISTI SAHA PRT (M.Sc., B.ED, D.El..Ed.)
RAJESH DUTTA PRT (M.A, B.Ed)
PARAMITA ROY PRAMANIK PRT (MA, B.Ed, MTT)
SOURAV DEBNATH PRT (B.A, D.El.Ed)
BHARATI RANI DAS PRT (B.A., D.El.Ed, MTT)
MADHUPARNA HALDER PRT (B.A, D.EL.ED)
RUPA SAHA Art Teacher, PRT (BA, ART, MTT)
PURABI SINGHA PRT (H.S., MTT, D.El.Ed.)
POMPY DAS PRT (H.S., MTT)
BHAKTI PAKHIRA Pre Primary Teacher(Senior Secondary, HINDI)
RANJANI RAVICHANDRAN WELLNESS TEACHER (M.A in Psychology)
SNEHAL PURUHSOTTAM GONNADE PGT (M.Com, B.Ed)
URMI SARKAR PGT (M.Sc, B.Ed)
JYOTIRMOY GHOSH TGT (M.Sc - Micro Biology)
KRISHNA KUNDU TGT (B.Sc, B.Ed)
Payel Sarkar PRT (M.A, B.Ed)
Purnima Sarkar PRT (M.A in YOGA)
Payel Ghosh PRT (B.A)
PARTHA PRATIM MAITY TGT (B.Com, Accountancy)
SOUBHIK DHAR TGT (M.A, B.Ed)
MOUSUMI BHATTACHARJEE TGT (M.A, B.Ed)
MODHUMATI DAS PRT (B.Tech)
ARPITA SARKAR PRT (B.A, SANSKRIT)
MOUSUMI DEBNATH PRT (M.A, MUSIC)
SUBHENDU SARKAR TGT (B.Sc - CHEMISTRY)
SHYAMAL DEBNATH TGT(M.A., B.Ed. - Sanskrit)
SUKANTA BISWAS PRT (B.A, ART)
SOUMILI PAUL PRT (B.Sc - CHEMISTRY)
BAPAN PAL PGT (M.Sc, B.ED - MATH)
DEBLINA SARKAR PRT (MA, ENGLISH)
JAYANTA BISWAS PGT (PHY. Edu., M.P.Ed)
PRITI SAHA PRT (M.A)
TANIKA SAHA TGT (M.Sc, B.ED)

NEWS & NOTICE

  •   REPORT CARD DISTRIBUTION DATES:
    01-04-2024: PRE KG - CLASS 2
    02-04-2024: CLASS 3 - CLASS 5
    03-04-2024: CLASS 6 - CLASS 9 & CLASS 11
  •   List of Candidate (LOC)'s documents verification dates are scheduled by the school:
    Class 12: 29th and 30th August 2023.
    Class 10: 31st Aug and 01st Sept 2023.
  •   School is suspended in all modes(i.e.offline or online)for a week starting from 17/04/2023 Monday, to 21/04/2023 Friday, owing to Government's proclamation circular dated on16/4/23 about prevailing heat wave situation.Further notice of reopening of school
  •   New Academic Session Starting from 5th April, 2023;
  •   Mandatory Public Disclosure